Lilypie Fourth Birthday tickers
Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Blog Archive

Thursday, June 18, 2009

~Whoever invented...

Peanut butter M&M's needs to be shot!!

Seriously I love these things and have been craving, no scratch that. I have been feening for them for the past week.. UGH!! I'm messing up what form of some diet I was maintaining here.. oh and Dr. Pepper.. What in the heck is going on!! Its like I'm a kid in a candy store I just can't get enough- of Peanut butter M&M's & Dr. Pepper..

Not even remotely cool because I know exactly where its all going, directly to my hips and thighs.. YAY for me!!

This is not what I'm going for PEOPLE
Yea.. that's kinda disturbing.. but maybe this will be the reminder of why I need to stop this craziness with Peanut butter M&M's and Dr. Pepper..
That's ALL!!

4 comments:

Amber and Brian said...

LMAO at that picture. Diet Dr Pepper is delicious too though.

Jenni said...

Ambie - mmm I love Diet Dr. Pepper caffiene free I dont know why - but it tastes so much better than the both of them.. YUM!!!

Stacey said...

Let me start by saying this post is to blame for me eating peanut mnms right now!

You'll kick ass at the gym and work it off I know you will....I better go do some wii fit to counter act my snack now!

Jenni said...

LOL stacey sorry.. Seriously though so freakin addicting!! Love em.. :0)