Lilypie Fourth Birthday tickers
Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Blog Archive

Friday, November 20, 2009

5 question friday..

Yay,, I have some down time- so I shall waste it Blogging.. :0) 
Besides that I missed last fridays so.. I wanted to make sure I didn't miss anymore.. Here's the cool questions.. and this is of course thanks to Mama M  Join in at anytime.. :0)

Are you a Black Friday shopper?  
Ah hemmm HECK YES,, but Sadly this year I will be missing all the action - We will be at the Dunes this Year for Our FIRST Thanksgiving..  Well really its not our first , but it is at the Dunes, so it could quite possibly become a tradition. Although, i'm not so sure I'm happy about that yet.  hmmm.. Especially because I'm missing Black Friday SHOOOPPPIINNGGG....  ahhhhhh.. Oh well. less money that goes out the window - I supppoozzzeee :/

What was your favorite childhood toy? (Think Easy Bake Oven, Cabbage Patch Kid, Shrinky Dinks, etc.) OMG my Fav toy had to be anything that had to do with BABIES, BABIES and BARBIES..  Love em-  and I think thats why I love being a MOMMY.. T is my favorite toy except he isn't and I still love it!! 

Favorite Christmas movie?
UMM Shoot I just drew a freakin blank.. Whats that movie with Chevy Chase and the Christmas stuff.. ahhhh Why cant I think of it. Seriously the funniest movie ever!! It still makes me laugh out loud and gets everyone in the X-mas spirit!  I love it. But what the heck is the dang name?? Think!!!

What is the "must have" item on your Christmas list this year?
Well there is 2, please I have TWO  :)   I asked for a digital editing software program so I can edit my photos.. and I asked for a 10.5 digital frame.. I want  need those things.  My runner up was the new Nikon DSLR 500 but I think John woulda just laughed in my face.. hee hee i can wish right.  Its cool I have a pretty nice Canon to work with,,, for now...

Do you go all out with decorations or do you keep it simple and classy?
Funny thing is - is I always think I'm going to go ALL out - but I don't. :(  I decorate though.  The inside is always decorated, but for the life of me I can not get my Husband to do the outside. and umm yea I wont do it - so the outside doesn't get any attn. :(   When T can start talking I'm gonna make  him tell John that he has to because if he doesn't, Santa will Miss our house and won't leave him any presents since his house is the only one that isn't decorated..  I wonder if it'll work??  hahah

YOUR TURN... GO GO GO.....:0) 
Have a GREAT Weekend.. 

1 comment:

Laura said...

CHRISTMAS VACATION!!! haha great movie! :) I wish I could get my huband to go all out on the lights and stuff outside too. Time to get the kids involved....good idea! :)